Dr. Jade Ting Ong
Dr. Jade T. Ong
Last updated: Aug 1, 2013

Dr. Jade T. Ong

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1497847396

Dr. Jade T. Ong DDS

Dentist

She is located at 15243 Vanowen Street Suite 404 in Van Nuys, CA 91405. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1497847396. Appointment can be made via the phone number (818) 908-1175. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jade Ting Ong, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jade T. Ong.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Zimmer Biomet $87
Straumann $22

Other

Food and Beverage $88
Other $22

Affiliated practices

Jade T Ong DDS
15243 Vanowen Street
Los Angeles, 91405 CA
(818) 908-1175

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 51 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Hersel Hanasab
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12926 Sherman Way North Hollywood, 91605, CA
Dr. Steven Sukkyu Ko
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Bl B 7222 Van Nuys Van Nuys, 91405, CA
Dr. Gevork Boyadzyan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit H 13521 Sherman Way Van Nuys, 91405, CA
Dr. Young One Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #4 7301 Sepulveda Boulevard Van Nuys, 91405, CA
Dr. Roberto Derboghosian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6812 Woodman Avenue Van Nuys, 91405, CA
Dr. Lusine Hunanyan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7541 Sepulveda Boulevard Van Nuys, 91405, CA
Dr. Spartak Delakyan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14231 Cohasset Street Van Nuys, 91405, CA
Dr. Dia Sorongon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7068 Sepulveda Boulevard Van Nuys, 91405, CA
Dr. Tony Yatshing Chung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 260 14600 Sherman Way Van Nuys, 91405, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jade Ting Ong?

Dr. Jade Ting Ong's office is located at 15243 Vanowen Street Suite 404 in Van Nuys, CA 91405.

Does Dr. Jade Ting Ong have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jade Ting Ong is affiliated with Jade T Ong DDS.

Does Dr. Jade Ting Ong accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jade Ting Ong accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Jade Ting Ong treat?

Dr. Jade Ting Ong provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.